Monetiro229 services on the ledger · last checked October 6, 2026
$2.00/$100
Ledger
NoOnes Card

NoOnes Card

VisaVirtual onlySince 2023
Asks for a documentShut down

Do not use. This service has shut down. The link to the issuer is removed; the page is kept as a record.

P2P marketplace-funded virtual Visa card via NoOnes — buy USDT P2P, fund card with as little as $3, no monthly fee, suited for Global South online spending.

Total, per $100 spent: $2.00per $100 spent

98 of the 174 priced cards cost less. Among the 101 that ask for exactly as much identity, the median is $1.00. This one takes 2 times that for the same loss of privacy.

Whether to take NoOnes Card

In its favour

  • Activation fee just 1 USDT, no monthly fee
  • Card range $3 to $500 (up to $50,000 with extra verification)
  • Funded with USDT from NoOnes P2P marketplace
  • Free card withdrawals (back to USDT wallet)

Against it

  • KYC creep: extra verification for $50K limit
  • Top-up <$100: 2 USDT flat; ≥$100: 1.5%
  • 3% cross-border fee + $0.50 per transaction outside US
  • USDT-only top-up (no BTC/ETH direct)

Also true, in its favour

  • Global South focus (worldwide acceptance)
  • Use on Amazon, AliExpress, Spotify, Netflix, Airbnb

What NoOnes Card costs

ChargeWhat it costs
To get the card
To issue the card$1.00
Monthly$0.00
To put money in
To load1.5%
To spend it
Per payment, fixed$0.50
Total, per $100 spent$2.00

Not published by the issuer: to spend, to spend outside the dollar, at a cash machine.

Read off noones.com on September 9, 2026.

Activation: 1 USDT. Top-up <$100: 2 USDT flat / ≥$100: 1.5%. Cross-border: 3% + $0.50/tx. Card withdrawal back to USDT wallet: free. Card amounts $3 to $500; extra KYC unlocks up to $50,000 limit. USDT-only top-up via NoOnes wallet.

KYC: what NoOnes Card asks for

A government document. Passport or ID goes to the issuer and to whoever processes verification for it, before the card is handed over.

Asks nothing7 cards
An email18 cards
A light check — a name and a phone, unverified9 cards
A document102 cards
Everything — document, face, address114 cards

Limits on spending

Per payment$500
Maximum balance$50,000

Not published by the issuer: monthly spend, daily spend, cash, per day.

Confirmed on noones.com on September 9, 2026. A figure told to one person in a chat window is not a published limit, so it does not appear here.

Where it works

WalletsNeither
Accepted whereOnline only
Account detailsNone — it is a card, not an account
Coins in1USDT
Chains2Tron, Ethereum

Closed to residents of 10 countries, according to the issuer's own terms.

  • China
  • Cuba
  • India
  • Iran
  • North Korea
  • Pakistan
  • Philippines
  • Syria
  • United States
  • Vietnam

The other flaws

  • No Apple/Google Pay (online only)
  • US not supported

What has changed

1 recorded changes, the most recent on August 21, 2026. Each carries the page we read it on.

August 21, 2026DelistedNoOnes shuts down, taking its Visa card with itNoOnes announced a full wind-down starting the week of 17 August 2026: Swap, the NoOnes Visa card, crypto off-ramps, the gift card store, Bitcoin Lightning and new registrations all closed, with the P2P marketplace following on 21 August. The platform is now withdrawal-only.finance.yahoo.com

How we checked this

Thirteen fields are tracked for every service. 11 of them carry a figure we read off noones.com on September 9, 2026.

Issuer's page
Cost per $100 · Loading charge · Per-payment charge · Issuance · Monthly · Spending limits · Maximum balance · Apple Pay and Google Pay
Sign-up flow
Identity level
Live check
Operating status
Terms
Countries closed
The issuer does not publish
Currency conversion · Cash machine charge

Nothing here came from a press release, an affiliate sheet, or another comparison site.

Alternatives to NoOnes Card