Monetiro229 services on the ledger · last checked October 6, 2026
$1.00/$100
Ledger
Relopay Card

Relopay Card

VisaVirtual and plasticSince 2024
Asks for a documentOperational

Singapore/Thailand/Hong Kong/Kyrgyzstan Visa with Bitcoin Lightning support — flat 1% top-up, $4,000 monthly cap, auto-convert at payment.

Total, per $100 spent: $1.00per $100 spent

53 of the 174 priced cards cost less. Among the 101 that ask for exactly as much identity, the median is $1.00.

Open relopay.ioNot a paid link: we earn nothing either way.

Whether to take Relopay Card

In its favour

  • USDT (TRC-20/ERC-20), USDC, BTC (incl. Lightning), ETH supported
  • Flat 1% top-up fee
  • 130M+ Visa merchants worldwide
  • No inactivity, annual service, or cancellation fees

Against it

  • Virtual card $10 issuance
  • $3.99 monthly maintenance
  • Max monthly spend cap $4,000
  • Top-up amount limited to $3-$1,000 per top-up

Also true, in its favour

  • Auto-conversion to local currency at payment
  • Apple Pay and Google Pay supported
  • Virtual and Prepaid card variants available

What Relopay Card costs

ChargeWhat it costs
To get the card
To issue the card$10.00
Monthly$3.99
To put money in
To load1%
Total, per $100 spent$1.00

Not published by the issuer: to spend, per payment, fixed, to spend outside the dollar, at a cash machine.

Read off relopay.io on July 21, 2026.

Virtual card issuance $10. Monthly maintenance $3.99. Top-up flat 1%. Max monthly spend $4,000. Top-up amounts: $3-$1,000 per top-up. No inactivity/annual/cancellation fees. Supports BTC Lightning + USDT (TRC-20/ERC-20), USDC, ETH.

KYC: what Relopay Card asks for

A government document. Passport or ID goes to the issuer and to whoever processes verification for it, before the card is handed over.

Asks nothing7 cards
An email18 cards
A light check — a name and a phone, unverified9 cards
A document102 cards
Everything — document, face, address114 cards

Limits on spending

Monthly spend$4,000
Per payment$1,000

Not published by the issuer: daily spend, maximum balance, cash, per day.

Confirmed on relopay.io on July 21, 2026. A figure told to one person in a chat window is not a published limit, so it does not appear here.

Where it works

WalletsApple Pay and Google Pay
Accepted whereOnline and in person
Account detailsNone — it is a card, not an account
Coins in4USDT, USDC, BTC, ETH
Chains3Tron, Ethereum, Bitcoin
TiersVirtual, Prepaid

Closed to residents of 34 countries, according to the issuer's own terms.

  • Afghanistan
  • Albania
  • Belarus
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Burundi
  • Canada
  • Central African Republic
  • Congo (DRC)
  • Congo (Republic)
  • Cuba
  • Hong Kong
  • Iran
  • Iraq
  • Kosovo
  • Lebanon
  • Liberia
  • Libya
  • Montenegro
  • Myanmar
  • Nicaragua
  • North Korea
  • North Macedonia
  • Puerto Rico
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Somalia
  • South Sudan
  • Sudan
  • Syria
  • Ukraine
  • United States
  • Venezuela
  • Yemen
  • Zimbabwe

The other flaws

  • Not available to residents of the US, Canada, Hong Kong and ~30 other restricted countries
  • Sumsub KYC required to unlock the card

How we checked this

Thirteen fields are tracked for every service. 9 of them carry a figure we read off relopay.io on July 21, 2026.

Issuer's page
Cost per $100 · Loading charge · Issuance · Monthly · Spending limits · Apple Pay and Google Pay
Sign-up flow
Identity level
Live check
Operating status
Terms
Countries closed
The issuer does not publish
Currency conversion · Per-payment charge · Cash machine charge · Maximum balance

Nothing here came from a press release, an affiliate sheet, or another comparison site.

Open relopay.ioNot a paid link: we earn nothing either way.

Alternatives to Relopay Card