Monetiro229 services on the ledger · last checked October 6, 2026
$6.25/$100
Ledger
Unido Crypto Card

Unido Crypto Card

Visa · MCVirtual onlySince 2024
No KYCOperational

Buy disposable single-use virtual cards with no ID. Visa cards work only in the USA up to $10,000; Mastercard cards work globally up to $1,000. Issue as many as you need.

Total, per $100 spent: $6.25per $100 spent

164 of the 174 priced cards cost less. Among the 17 that ask for exactly as much identity, the median is $4.63.

Open unido.usNot a paid link: we earn nothing either way.

Whether to take Unido Crypto Card

In its favour

  • Lite tier needs no documents — apply with an email (the standard tier does require KYC)
  • Two networks: Visa (USA only, $10K limit) and Mastercard (global, $1K limit)
  • Zero transaction fees on domestic purchases
  • Cheap setup fee: $3.50 (or $2.50 for UDO Loyalty Club)

Against it

  • One-time use only — cards are NOT reloadable
  • Mastercard global card capped at just $1,000 per card
  • 3.75% load fee on every card you buy (2.75% with UDO loyalty)
  • 2.5% foreign-currency surcharge

Also true, in its favour

  • Unlimited cards — buy as many as you need
  • Balance issued in USD

What Unido Crypto Card costs

ChargeWhat it costs
To get the card
To issue the card$3.50
Monthly$0.00
To put money in
To load3.75%
To spend it
To spend0%
To spend outside the dollar2.5%
Total, per $100 spent$6.25

Not published by the issuer: per payment, fixed, at a cash machine.

Read off unido.us on September 9, 2026.

$3.50 setup per card (or $2.50 for UDO Loyalty Club). 3.75% load fee (2.75% loyalty). 2.5% foreign-currency fee. Zero transaction fees on domestic purchases. Non-reloadable — one card, one balance, one use.

KYC: what Unido Crypto Card asks for

An email address, and nothing else. No document, no face, no address — and a burner address costs nothing, which is why the ledger counts this as no identity check at all.

Asks nothing7 cards
An email18 cards
A light check — a name and a phone, unverified9 cards
A document102 cards
Everything — document, face, address114 cards

Limits on spending

Maximum balance$10,000

Not published by the issuer: monthly spend, daily spend, per payment, cash, per day.

Confirmed on unido.us on September 9, 2026. A figure told to one person in a chat window is not a published limit, so it does not appear here.

Where it works

WalletsApple Pay and Google Pay
Accepted whereOnline and in person
Account detailsNone — it is a card, not an account
Coins in3BTC, ETH, USDT
Chains3Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tron
TiersUSA Visa $10K, Global Mastercard $1K

Closed to residents of 7 countries, according to the issuer's own terms.

  • Afghanistan
  • Belarus
  • Cuba
  • Iran
  • North Korea
  • Russia
  • Syria

The other flaws

  • No ATM access; Apple/Google Pay require a US/Canada mobile number for verification (USA Visa card)
  • Blocked in OFAC-sanctioned countries (specific list not published)

How we checked this

Thirteen fields are tracked for every service. 11 of them carry a figure we read off unido.us on September 9, 2026.

Issuer's page
Cost per $100 · Loading charge · Currency conversion · Per-payment charge · Issuance · Monthly · Maximum balance · Apple Pay and Google Pay
Sign-up flow
Identity level
Live check
Operating status
Terms
Countries closed
The issuer does not publish
Cash machine charge · Spending limits

Nothing here came from a press release, an affiliate sheet, or another comparison site.

Open unido.usNot a paid link: we earn nothing either way.

Alternatives to Unido Crypto Card